2929 Clayton Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $153,802 - $175,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Clayton Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $164,451, approximately $117 per square foot. 2929 Clayton Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2015
Sold by
Wells Betty J
Bought by
Dilbeck Larry W and Dilbeck Gladys Aleene
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2003
Sold by
Zigler Herbert and Zigler Carol
Bought by
Wells Betty J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2002
Sold by
Morgan Patrick Alan and Morgan Wf
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dilbeck Larry W | $110,000 | None Available | |
| Wells Betty J | $78,000 | -- | |
| -- | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,011 | $12,989 | $1,162 | $11,827 |
| 2024 | $962 | $12,243 | $1,162 | $11,081 |
| 2023 | $962 | $12,243 | $1,162 | $11,081 |
| 2022 | $896 | $11,887 | $1,162 | $10,725 |
| 2021 | $869 | $11,205 | $1,162 | $10,043 |
| 2020 | $863 | $10,999 | $1,162 | $9,837 |
| 2019 | $837 | $10,679 | $1,162 | $9,517 |
| 2018 | $876 | $10,837 | $1,162 | $9,675 |
| 2017 | $865 | $11,070 | $1,162 | $9,908 |
| 2016 | $956 | $12,242 | $1,162 | $11,080 |
| 2015 | $784 | $10,313 | $1,162 | $9,151 |
| 2014 | $784 | $10,013 | $1,162 | $8,851 |
Source: Public Records
Map