2941 Clayton Ave Duncan, OK 73533
Estimated Value: $157,635 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,614
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2941 Clayton Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 and is currently estimated at $165,909, approximately $102 per square foot. 2941 Clayton Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Johnson Terry D and Johnson Tiffany Ann
Bought by
Nash James F and Nash Brianna M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$83,225
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$82,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2011
Sold by
Adams Mandy Kay
Bought by
Johnson Terry D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$50,265
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1997
Sold by
Whitt Marty Jack and Whitt Linda
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash James F | $100,000 | Stephens County Abstract Co | |
| Johnson Terry D | $49,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash James F | $95,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Terry D | $50,265 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,028 | $13,193 | $1,162 | $12,031 |
| 2024 | $979 | $12,436 | $1,162 | $11,274 |
| 2023 | $979 | $12,435 | $1,162 | $11,273 |
| 2022 | $912 | $12,073 | $1,162 | $10,911 |
| 2021 | $884 | $11,380 | $1,162 | $10,218 |
| 2020 | $872 | $11,102 | $1,162 | $9,940 |
| 2019 | $891 | $11,302 | $1,162 | $10,140 |
| 2018 | $918 | $11,307 | $1,162 | $10,145 |
| 2017 | $892 | $11,694 | $1,162 | $10,532 |
| 2016 | $854 | $11,052 | $1,162 | $9,890 |
| 2015 | $772 | $10,730 | $1,162 | $9,568 |
| 2014 | $772 | $10,417 | $1,162 | $9,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map