RENTED APR 28, 2026

2929 Hilltop Dr Euless, TX 76039

Estimated Value: $252,351 - $270,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,064 Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

As of April 2026

Lovely 3 bedroom duplex in Grapevine-Colleyville ISD offers updated finishes and comfortable living. The home features LVP flooring throughout and a spacious kitchen with granite countertops. A large living area with a fireplace provides a welcoming focal point. The extended driveway offers additional parking. Located within the Grapevine-Colleyville ISD, this duplex combines practical updates with functional living space.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

George Clift

Ebby Halliday Property Mgmt Brokerage Phone: 817-261-8801 License #0419240 Listed on: 04/13/2026

Ebby Halliday Property Mgmt

Last Renter's Agent

Meaghan Jones

DHS Realty License #0784140

DHS Realty

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Year Built

  • Built in 1983

Lot Details

  • 4,051 Sq Ft Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Landscaped
  • Lawn
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,064 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Residential Lease
  • Property Available on 4/13/26
  • Tenant pays for all utilities, exterior maintenance, grounds care, pest control, sewer, trash collection, water
  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Legal Lot and Block 34 / 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 05082897

Community Details

Overview

  • 1-Story Building
  • Northgate Add Subdivision

Pet Policy

  • Pet Size Limit
  • Pet Deposit $500
  • 1 Pet Allowed

Year Built

Built in 1983

Lot Details

4,051 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • PetsAllowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes, Pet Restrictions
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Tenant Pays: All Utilities, Exterior Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2026-04-13
  • PetDeposit: 500.0

• Year Built Details: Preowned
  • Attribution Contact: 817-261-8801
  • Co List Office Mls Id: EBBY30
  • Structure Type: Duplex
  • HumanModifiedYN: No
  • PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48439:05082897
  • MaximumNumberOfPets: 1
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1983

Interior Features

  • Square Footage: 1064.0
  • Windows: Window Coverings
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning
  • Interior Amenities: Decorative/Designer Lighting Fixtures, Cable TV, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl Plank
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement YN: No
  • Fireplaces: 1

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Foundation: Slab
  • Community Features: Curbs
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Pool Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Cooling System: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport
  • GarageYN: No

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Heating: Electric
  • LaundryFeatures: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available, Cable Available
  • Heating Yn: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Grapevine
  • High School: Heritage
  • Junior High Dist: Grapevine-Colleyville ISD

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: Yes
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Interior Lot, Lawn, Landscaped
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Area: 0.093
  • Parcel Number: 05082897
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.093
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 4051.08

Building Info

  • Year Built: 1983
  • StoriesTotal: 1
  • SeniorCommunityYN: No

Tax Info

  • TaxBlock: 1
  • Tax Lot: 34

MLS Schools

  • MiddleOrJuniorSchool: Heritage

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Lee James E and Lee Kathryn A
Bought by
Whiteside Magdalene
Current Estimated Value
$262,588

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 1995
Sold by
Jackson Joanne C Shea and Jackson Donald W
Bought by
Lee James E and Lee Kathryn A

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,500
Interest Rate
7.39%

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Whiteside Magdalene -- Title Escrow Account
Lee James E -- Safeco Land Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Lee James E $43,500
Closed Lee James E $8,700
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Rented $1,895 0.0% --
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Under Contract -- -- --
04/13/2026 04/13/26 For Rent $1,895 +8.3% --
07/31/2024 07/31/24 Rented $1,750 0.0% --
07/15/2024 07/15/24 Under Contract -- -- --
07/02/2024 07/02/24 Price Changed $1,750 -2.5% $2 / Sq Ft
06/20/2024 06/20/24 For Rent $1,795 0.0% --
06/16/2024 06/16/24 Under Contract -- -- --
06/10/2024 06/10/24 For Rent $1,795 +8.8% --
05/27/2022 05/27/22 Rented $1,650 0.0% --
04/27/2022 04/27/22 Under Contract -- -- --
04/22/2022 04/22/22 For Rent $1,650 -- --
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,089 $226,115 $50,000 $176,115
2024 $3,767 $240,000 $50,000 $190,000
2023 $3,767 $200,000 $30,000 $170,000
2022 $3,946 $181,913 $30,000 $151,913
2021 $4,167 $177,000 $30,000 $147,000
2020 $3,448 $145,000 $30,000 $115,000
2019 $3,558 $145,000 $30,000 $115,000
2018 $1,427 $135,000 $30,000 $105,000
2017 $3,028 $121,817 $30,000 $91,817
2016 $3,028 $121,817 $30,000 $91,817
2015 $2,028 $83,500 $18,000 $65,500
2014 $2,028 $83,500 $18,000 $65,500

MLS Number: 21237587

North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)

APN: 05082897

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.