2929 N 39th St Unit 7 Phoenix, AZ 85018
Camelback East Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $345,000 - $490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 N 39th St Unit 7, Phoenix, AZ 85018 and is currently estimated at $433,046, approximately $266 per square foot. 2929 N 39th St Unit 7 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Camelback High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2008
Sold by
Native American Connections Inc
Bought by
Bordy Francellia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,890
Outstanding Balance
$59,430
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$373,616
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bordy Francellia | $169,900 | Landamerica Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bordy Francellia | $89,890 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,250 | $18,838 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,138 | $17,941 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,138 | $26,970 | $5,390 | $21,580 |
| 2022 | $2,047 | $19,130 | $3,820 | $15,310 |
| 2021 | $2,124 | $19,170 | $3,830 | $15,340 |
| 2020 | $2,068 | $17,250 | $3,450 | $13,800 |
| 2019 | $2,057 | $16,710 | $3,340 | $13,370 |
| 2018 | $2,012 | $14,360 | $2,870 | $11,490 |
| 2017 | $1,930 | $12,750 | $2,550 | $10,200 |
| 2016 | $1,895 | $15,550 | $3,110 | $12,440 |
| 2015 | $1,766 | $15,280 | $3,050 | $12,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map