2929 Old Chilhowee Rd Unit 2921 Walland, TN 37886
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $263,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Old Chilhowee Rd Unit 2921, Walland, TN 37886 and is currently estimated at $248,752, approximately $222 per square foot. 2929 Old Chilhowee Rd Unit 2921 is a home located in Blount County with nearby schools including Prospect Elementary School, Heritage Middle School, and Heritage High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Bought by
Humphrey Leona Life Est Rem Larry & Betty Hum
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1953
Bought by
Humphrey Leona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Leona Life Est Rem Larry & Betty Hum | $10,000 | -- | |
| Humphrey Leona | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $710 | $44,625 | $8,975 | $35,650 |
| 2024 | $710 | $44,625 | $8,975 | $35,650 |
| 2023 | $533 | $44,625 | $8,975 | $35,650 |
| 2022 | $543 | $25,275 | $7,150 | $18,125 |
| 2021 | $543 | $25,275 | $7,150 | $18,125 |
| 2020 | $543 | $25,275 | $7,150 | $18,125 |
| 2019 | $543 | $25,275 | $7,150 | $18,125 |
| 2018 | $525 | $23,475 | $6,500 | $16,975 |
| 2017 | $525 | $23,475 | $6,500 | $16,975 |
| 2016 | $525 | $23,475 | $6,500 | $16,975 |
| 2015 | $505 | $23,475 | $6,500 | $16,975 |
| 2014 | $989 | $23,475 | $6,500 | $16,975 |
| 2013 | $989 | $46,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map