2929 Sunray Dr Jackson, MS 39213
North Jackson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $76,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,526
Sq Ft
$50/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Sunray Dr, Jackson, MS 39213 and is currently estimated at $76,000, approximately $49 per square foot. 2929 Sunray Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Lanier High School and New Hope Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Stamps Sarah and Stamps Ebbie Clark
Bought by
Mount Elizabeth Baptist Church
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mount Elizabeth Baptist Church | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $159 | $825 | $825 | -- |
| 2024 | $159 | $825 | $825 | $0 |
| 2023 | $159 | $825 | $825 | $0 |
| 2022 | $159 | $825 | $825 | $0 |
| 2021 | $159 | $825 | $825 | $0 |