2929 Urwiler Ave Cincinnati, OH 45211
Westwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $231,000 - $322,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,462
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2929 Urwiler Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45211 and is currently estimated at $276,115, approximately $112 per square foot. 2929 Urwiler Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Western Hills High School, Gilbert A. Dater High School, and Robert A. Taft Information Technology High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2003
Sold by
Hughes Imagean Flinchum and Hughes Eugene L
Bought by
Hughes Adam Philip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hughes Adam Philip | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,435 | $71,715 | $8,820 | $62,895 |
| 2024 | $4,308 | $71,715 | $8,820 | $62,895 |
| 2023 | $4,400 | $71,715 | $8,820 | $62,895 |
| 2022 | $2,230 | $32,424 | $7,161 | $25,263 |
| 2021 | $2,146 | $32,424 | $7,161 | $25,263 |
| 2020 | $2,203 | $32,424 | $7,161 | $25,263 |
| 2019 | $2,192 | $29,477 | $6,510 | $22,967 |
| 2018 | $2,195 | $29,477 | $6,510 | $22,967 |
| 2017 | $2,088 | $29,477 | $6,510 | $22,967 |
| 2016 | $2,687 | $37,587 | $7,543 | $30,044 |
| 2015 | $2,422 | $37,587 | $7,543 | $30,044 |
| 2014 | $2,440 | $37,587 | $7,543 | $30,044 |
| 2013 | $2,585 | $39,155 | $7,858 | $31,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map