29292 Woods Edge Dr Ocean View, DE 19970
Estimated Value: $624,820 - $716,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,992
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29292 Woods Edge Dr, Ocean View, DE 19970 and is currently estimated at $680,205, approximately $341 per square foot. 29292 Woods Edge Dr is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Lord Baltimore Elementary School, Selbyville Middle School, and Indian River High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2017
Sold by
Bergstrom Mary A
Bought by
Ormord Amy L and Bergstrom Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ormord Amy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,615 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2024 | $1,408 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2023 | $1,439 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2021 | $1,387 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $27,300 | $11,550 | $15,750 |
| 2018 | $1,383 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $992 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $923 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $909 | $27,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map