292A McGuinness Blvd Brooklyn, NY 11222
Greenpoint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,728,000 - $2,879,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,976
Sq Ft
$824/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 292A McGuinness Blvd, Brooklyn, NY 11222 and is currently estimated at $2,451,000, approximately $823 per square foot. 292A McGuinness Blvd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 31 Samuel F Dupont, Northside Charter High School, and Talmud Torah Tiferes Yisroel Inc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2024
Sold by
Shi Hang Liang
Bought by
Chen Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2018
Sold by
Triple D Realty Llc
Bought by
Liang Shi Hang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1986
Sold by
Garwacki Walter
Bought by
Garwacki Mary and Garwacki Walter
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chen Wen | $450,000 | -- | |
| Chen Wen | $450,000 | -- | |
| Liang Shi Hang | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Shi Hang Liang | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Shi Hang Liang | $1,325,000 | -- | |
| Garwacki Mary | -- | -- | |
| Garwacki Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,187 | $216,060 | $13,860 | $202,200 |
| 2025 | $6,780 | $178,500 | $13,860 | $164,640 |
| 2024 | $6,780 | $172,680 | $13,860 | $158,820 |
| 2023 | $6,468 | $180,660 | $13,860 | $166,800 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $147,240 | $13,860 | $133,380 |
| 2021 | $6,368 | $113,700 | $13,860 | $99,840 |
| 2019 | $5,885 | $113,940 | $13,860 | $100,080 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $26,541 | $2,928 | $23,613 |
| 2017 | $5,140 | $25,214 | $4,389 | $20,825 |
| 2016 | $5,041 | $25,214 | $5,925 | $19,289 |
| 2015 | $2,869 | $24,849 | $8,772 | $16,077 |
| 2014 | $2,869 | $23,444 | $8,276 | $15,168 |
Source: Public Records
Map