293 Como Ave Saint Paul, MN 55103
Frogtown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,040,933
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.38
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Como Ave, Saint Paul, MN 55103 and is currently priced at $1,040,933. 293 Como Ave is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Como Park Elementary School, Murray Middle School, and Como Park Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2002
Sold by
J & A Properties Llp
Bought by
Kin Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1997
Sold by
East Como Partnership
Bought by
J & A Properties L L P
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kin Llc | $595,000 | -- | |
| J & A Properties L L P | $415,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $39,376 | $1,161,900 | $99,300 | $1,062,600 |
| 2017 | $18,362 | $1,041,900 | $99,300 | $942,600 |
| 2016 | $36,042 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map