Estimated Value: $310,567 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Grady Ave, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $401,142, approximately $216 per square foot. 293 Grady Ave is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Bought by
Maxwell Darryl E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Maxwell Darryl E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maxwell Darryl E | $106,500 | -- | |
| Maxwell Darryl E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,250 | $270,102 | $18,700 | $251,402 |
| 2024 | $1,124 | $192,800 | $13,600 | $179,200 |
| 2023 | $1,104 | $192,800 | $13,600 | $179,200 |
| 2022 | $1,101 | $192,800 | $13,600 | $179,200 |
| 2021 | $1,101 | $192,800 | $13,600 | $179,200 |
| 2020 | $940 | $152,221 | $13,600 | $138,621 |
| 2019 | $940 | $152,221 | $13,600 | $138,621 |
| 2018 | $892 | $152,221 | $13,600 | $138,621 |
| 2017 | $892 | $162,973 | $13,600 | $149,373 |
| 2016 | $949 | $162,973 | $13,600 | $149,373 |
| 2015 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $917 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map