Estimated Value: $231,000 - $285,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
968
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 295 Payne St, Tryon, NC 28782 and is currently estimated at $253,965, approximately $262 per square foot. 295 Payne St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Tryon Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2007
Sold by
Scarsella David F and Scarsella Patricia Freshwater -
Bought by
Garrett Nancy O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Outstanding Balance
$72,793
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$181,172
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2004
Bought by
Garrett Nancy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 1999
Bought by
Garrett Nancy O
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Bought by
Garrett Nancy O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrett Nancy O | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Garrett Nancy O | $85,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Nancy O | $75,000 | -- | |
| Garrett Nancy O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrett Nancy O | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $871 | $188,201 | $51,210 | $136,991 |
| 2024 | $725 | $124,466 | $46,210 | $78,256 |
| 2023 | $713 | $124,466 | $46,210 | $78,256 |
| 2022 | $723 | $124,466 | $46,210 | $78,256 |
| 2021 | $723 | $124,466 | $46,210 | $78,256 |
| 2020 | $670 | $106,780 | $46,210 | $60,570 |
| 2019 | $670 | $106,780 | $46,210 | $60,570 |
| 2018 | $636 | $106,780 | $46,210 | $60,570 |
| 2017 | $636 | $110,755 | $46,210 | $64,545 |
| 2016 | $656 | $110,755 | $46,210 | $64,545 |
| 2015 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $634 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map