293 Kitzmiller Rd Johnson City, TN 37615
Estimated Value: $506,000 - $622,788
Studio
1
Bath
2,010
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Kitzmiller Rd, Johnson City, TN 37615 and is currently estimated at $570,947, approximately $284 per square foot. 293 Kitzmiller Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Gray Elementary School, Daniel Boone High School, and Tri City Seventh-day Adventist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2019
Sold by
Harris Brandon James and Harris Jennifer
Bought by
Black Kirk and Black Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$195,757
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$375,190
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Bought by
Harris Brandon James
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black Kirk | $315,000 | Classic Title Ins Co Inc | |
| Harris Brandon James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Black Kirk | $225,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,324 | $135,925 | $28,325 | $107,600 |
| 2024 | $2,324 | $135,925 | $28,325 | $107,600 |
| 2022 | $1,974 | $91,800 | $26,675 | $65,125 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $91,800 | $26,675 | $65,125 |
| 2020 | $1,974 | $91,800 | $26,675 | $65,125 |
| 2019 | $1,093 | $91,800 | $26,675 | $65,125 |
| 2018 | $1,093 | $45,925 | $26,675 | $19,250 |
| 2017 | $1,093 | $45,925 | $26,675 | $19,250 |
| 2016 | $1,093 | $45,925 | $26,675 | $19,250 |
| 2015 | $909 | $45,925 | $26,675 | $19,250 |
| 2014 | $909 | $45,925 | $26,675 | $19,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map