NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $754,266 - $855,000

2 Beds
3 Baths
1,104 Sq Ft
$725/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

In the heart of Madison Heights, on a quiet street surrounded by mature trees, you will find this elegantly remodeled townhome. The townhouse opens to a spacious living room with high ceilings and a relaxing fireplace. Flooded with natural light and vaulted ceilings, you get a very expansive sense of space. Access the lovely outdoor patio via the living room through a glass sliding door. The open floor plan really lends itself to entertaining or just enjoying that quintessential indoor/outdoor California lifestyle. Other amenities include two primary suites, each boasting its own bath space, ample closet space, a powder room on the first floor, a fireplace, hardwood floors, two car direct access garage with storage, and a washer and dryer. Minutes to the Gold Line Metro Stop, Rose Bowl, Whole Foods, Old Town Pasadena, and the world-famous breakfast burritos at Lucky Boy.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 16, 2025

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Halstead Trust -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/20/2023 02/20/23 Rented $3,675 0.0% --
02/06/2023 02/06/23 For Rent $3,675 +5.0% --
01/20/2022 01/20/22 Rented $3,500 -2.8% --
01/16/2022 01/16/22 Off Market $3,600 -- --
01/15/2022 01/15/22 For Rent $3,600 -- --

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,928 $343,378 $103,193 $240,185
2024 $3,928 $336,646 $101,170 $235,476
2023 $3,892 $330,046 $99,187 $230,859
2022 $3,758 $323,576 $97,243 $226,333
2021 $3,603 $317,233 $95,337 $221,896
2020 $3,461 $313,981 $94,360 $219,621
2019 $3,468 $307,825 $92,510 $215,315
2018 $3,528 $301,791 $90,697 $211,094
2016 $3,399 $290,074 $87,176 $202,898
2015 $3,361 $285,718 $85,867 $199,851
2014 $3,294 $280,122 $84,185 $195,937
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.