293 Santa Monica Dr Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,062,000 - $1,079,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,232
Sq Ft
$867/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Santa Monica Dr, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,068,111, approximately $866 per square foot. 293 Santa Monica Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Haskins James H and Callan Haskins Carol E
Bought by
Mccrystal Daniel Cary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$468,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccrystal Daniel Cary | $585,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Haskins James H | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mccrystal Daniel Cary | $468,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,612 | $826,063 | $731,799 | $94,264 |
| 2024 | $9,612 | $809,866 | $717,450 | $92,416 |
| 2023 | $9,130 | $793,987 | $703,383 | $90,604 |
| 2022 | $8,871 | $778,419 | $689,591 | $88,828 |
| 2021 | $7,870 | $678,000 | $605,000 | $73,000 |
| 2020 | $7,728 | $667,000 | $595,000 | $72,000 |
| 2019 | $6,785 | $583,000 | $520,000 | $63,000 |
| 2018 | $6,458 | $563,000 | $502,000 | $61,000 |
| 2017 | $6,128 | $544,000 | $485,000 | $59,000 |
| 2016 | $5,657 | $508,000 | $453,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $5,633 | $511,000 | $456,000 | $55,000 |
| 2014 | $4,753 | $428,000 | $382,000 | $46,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map