Estimated Value: $674,312 - $860,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$854/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 293 Sea Ridge Rd Unit 2, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $747,078, approximately $853 per square foot. 293 Sea Ridge Rd Unit 2 is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2007
Sold by
Sprague Jo
Bought by
Gregory Henry and Wolfe Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1998
Sold by
Sprague Jo
Bought by
Sprague Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,000
Interest Rate
6.61%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gregory Henry | $495,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Sprague Jo | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sprague Jo | $78,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,126 | $650,196 | $459,734 | $190,462 |
| 2023 | $7,950 | $624,948 | $441,882 | $183,066 |
| 2022 | $7,770 | $612,694 | $433,218 | $179,476 |
| 2021 | $6,334 | $493,088 | $348,649 | $144,439 |
| 2020 | $6,278 | $493,088 | $348,649 | $144,439 |
| 2019 | $5,890 | $458,000 | $323,839 | $134,161 |
| 2018 | $6,657 | $535,000 | $378,284 | $156,716 |
| 2017 | $6,383 | $505,438 | $357,381 | $148,057 |
| 2016 | $5,816 | $459,489 | $324,891 | $134,598 |
| 2015 | $5,357 | $417,717 | $295,355 | $122,362 |
| 2014 | $4,864 | $376,321 | $266,085 | $110,236 |
Source: Public Records
Map