2930 Bluff St Unit 331 Boulder, CO 80301
Crossroads NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,822 - $489,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
828
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Bluff St Unit 331, Boulder, CO 80301 and is currently estimated at $468,956, approximately $566 per square foot. 2930 Bluff St Unit 331 is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Whittier Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2022
Sold by
Smith Andrew L
Bought by
Stone Kyle N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2021
Sold by
Smith Andrew
Bought by
Smith Andrew and Smith Justine S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Gosling Llc
Bought by
Smith Andrew L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stone Kyle N | $495,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Smith Andrew | -- | New Title Company Name | |