Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Benavides
The Mbteam
(956) 357-4632
413 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $382,000
Welcome to 2930 Emerald Lake Dr. This property features a main home with 5 bedrooms, 4.5 bathrooms, 3 living areas, large sunroom, spanning over 7,000 sqft. There are 2 efficiencies with a kitchen and full bath room in each. attached to the garage. The property is .98 acres with full Resaca water front. The home is mid remodel and is being sold As Is. The current pool is not in working condition and is being filled in with dirt.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non-Participating Agent
Non-Participant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Camacho Sofia Manuela | -- | Stewart Title Company | |
| Beyond 3 Development Group Llc | -- | Sierra Title | |
| Martinez-Valdez Living Trust | $528,005 | Simplifile | |
| Martinez Ruben Davila | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Ruben D | -- | Cameron County Title Co |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/05/2025 02/05/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/23/2025 01/23/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/10/2024 12/10/24 | For Sale | $374,900 | +56.3% | $53 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2023 12/08/23 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 10/05/2023 10/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | For Sale | $239,900 | -- | $39 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,302 | $350,000 | $277,332 | $72,668 |
| 2024 | $7,302 | $350,000 | $277,332 | $72,668 |
| 2023 | $12,454 | $585,769 | $192,004 | $393,765 |
| 2022 | $9,385 | $387,501 | $86,295 | $301,206 |
| 2021 | $8,388 | $341,923 | $59,500 | $282,423 |
| 2020 | $8,582 | $341,933 | $59,500 | $282,433 |
| 2019 | $8,617 | $341,933 | $59,500 | $282,433 |
| 2018 | $8,699 | $341,933 | $59,500 | $282,433 |
| 2017 | $8,586 | $341,933 | $59,500 | $282,433 |
| 2016 | $9,178 | $365,510 | $59,500 | $306,010 |
| 2015 | $8,793 | $369,542 | $59,500 | $310,042 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Monica Benavides
The Mbteam
(956) 357-4632
413 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Non-Participating Agent
Non-Participant
Seller's Agent in 2023
Jaime Rangel
CENTURY 21 JOHNSTON COMPANY
(956) 425-3333
39 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
SANDY SANCHEZ
KELLER WILLIAMS LRGV
(956) 357-3612
34 Total Sales
Source: Greater McAllen Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 456406
APN: 245550-0120-022000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.