2930 Fairway Ave Unit 103 La Crescenta, CA 91214
Estimated Value: $673,000 - $812,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Fairway Ave Unit 103, La Crescenta, CA 91214 and is currently estimated at $765,966, approximately $575 per square foot. 2930 Fairway Ave Unit 103 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including La Crescenta Elementary School, Rosemont Middle School, and Crescenta Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2009
Sold by
Badie Behnam and Badie Rosa
Bought by
Badie Behnam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2006
Sold by
Fairway Partners Bldg Llc
Bought by
Badie Behnam
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$462,800
Outstanding Balance
$260,782
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$505,184
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Badie Behnam | -- | None Available | |
| Badie Behnam | $578,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Badie Behnam | $462,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,752 | $790,549 | $517,244 | $273,305 |
| 2024 | $8,752 | $775,049 | $507,102 | $267,947 |
| 2023 | $7,855 | $695,000 | $454,200 | $240,800 |
| 2022 | $7,272 | $658,000 | $430,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $6,548 | $590,000 | $385,900 | $204,100 |
| 2019 | $6,483 | $590,000 | $385,900 | $204,100 |
| 2018 | $5,816 | $525,000 | $343,400 | $181,600 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $525,000 | $343,400 | $181,600 |
| 2015 | $4,875 | $445,000 | $291,100 | $153,900 |
| 2014 | $4,379 | $394,400 | $258,000 | $136,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map