2930 Speeks Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $305,000 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,182
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Speeks Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $318,046, approximately $269 per square foot. 2930 Speeks Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2016
Sold by
Robinson Tammy A
Bought by
Averette Enna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$147,283
Outstanding Balance
$116,776
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$201,270
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 1998
Sold by
Cole Donald N
Bought by
Armistead Tammy F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,462
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 1996
Sold by
D N Cole Inc
Bought by
Cole Donald N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Averette Enna | $150,000 | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Armistead Tammy F | $91,000 | -- | |
| Cole Donald N | $80,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Averette Enna | $147,283 | |
| Previous Owner | Cole Donald N | $91,462 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $296,300 | $55,000 | $241,300 |
| 2024 | $2,662 | $280,400 | $53,000 | $227,400 |
| 2023 | $2,549 | $261,800 | $50,000 | $211,800 |
| 2022 | $2,200 | $239,100 | $45,000 | $194,100 |
| 2021 | $2,126 | $216,800 | $45,000 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $1,852 | $194,900 | $42,000 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $178,900 | $42,000 | $136,900 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $163,600 | $42,000 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,564 | $162,900 | $42,000 | $120,900 |
| 2016 | $1,453 | $151,400 | $42,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,442 | $147,600 | $39,000 | $108,600 |
| 2014 | $1,402 | $143,400 | $38,500 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map