2961 Speeks Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $275,000 - $295,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$300/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2961 Speeks Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $287,550, approximately $299 per square foot. 2961 Speeks Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Bought by
Hanuska Paul D and Hanuska Teresa M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$57,009
Outstanding Balance
$21,637
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$265,913
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hanuska Paul D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hanuska Paul D | $25,000 | |
| Open | Hanuska Paul D | $57,009 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,338 | $248,200 | $55,000 | $193,200 |
| 2024 | $2,234 | $234,900 | $53,000 | $181,900 |
| 2023 | $1,994 | $219,100 | $50,000 | $169,100 |
| 2022 | $1,862 | $202,400 | $45,000 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $1,779 | $184,600 | $45,000 | $139,600 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $167,800 | $42,000 | $125,800 |
| 2019 | $1,366 | $143,800 | $42,000 | $101,800 |
| 2018 | $1,269 | $133,600 | $42,000 | $91,600 |
| 2017 | $1,265 | $131,800 | $42,000 | $89,800 |
| 2016 | $1,192 | $124,200 | $42,000 | $82,200 |
| 2015 | $1,148 | $119,600 | $39,000 | $80,600 |
| 2014 | $1,124 | $117,100 | $38,500 | $78,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map