2953 Speeks Dr Midlothian, VA 23112
Estimated Value: $319,000 - $348,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2953 Speeks Dr, Midlothian, VA 23112 and is currently estimated at $335,961, approximately $211 per square foot. 2953 Speeks Dr is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including Evergreen Elementary, Swift Creek Middle, and Clover Hill High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2018
Sold by
Brown Carl Douglas
Bought by
Brown Marcus T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2007
Sold by
Chalkley Jeffrey
Bought by
Brown Carl
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,560
Outstanding Balance
$88,203
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$247,758
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2001
Bought by
Chalkey Jeffrey L and Chalkey Terry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,800
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Marcus T | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Carl | $181,950 | -- | |
| Chalkey Jeffrey L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Carl | $145,560 | |
| Previous Owner | Chalkey Jeffrey L | $76,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,436 | $258,500 | $55,000 | $203,500 |
| 2024 | $2,326 | $250,300 | $53,000 | $197,300 |
| 2023 | $2,176 | $239,100 | $50,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $2,060 | $223,900 | $45,000 | $178,900 |
| 2021 | $1,997 | $203,300 | $45,000 | $158,300 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $182,900 | $42,000 | $140,900 |
| 2019 | $1,598 | $168,200 | $42,000 | $126,200 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $154,100 | $42,000 | $112,100 |
| 2017 | $1,473 | $153,400 | $42,000 | $111,400 |
| 2016 | $1,370 | $142,700 | $42,000 | $100,700 |
| 2015 | $1,359 | $139,000 | $39,000 | $100,000 |
| 2014 | $1,322 | $135,100 | $38,500 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map