NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $418,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,640 Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 18, 2021

Last sale price $400,000 $244 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,358 / mo

17 Days on Market

About This Home

As of October 2021

This open floor plan with pool has been freshly painted inside and out! This stunning home features large tile, stainless steel appliances, charming lighting, remodeled owner's bathroom, a HUGE lot, gated pool, and bonus storage room off the patio. Cool off in the pool during those hot summer days and warm up by the wood burning fireplace on the chilly winter nights. This home is sure to impress!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Joshua Click

Citypoint Arizona LLC License #SA666245000 Listed on: 09/02/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Sam Estrada

eXp Realty License #SA637687000

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,237

Year Built

  • Built in 1978

Lot Details

  • 8,130 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Cellulose Insulation
  • Composition Roof
  • Block Exterior

Interior Spaces

  • 1,640 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Laundry

  • Laundry in unit
  • Dryer
  • Washer
  • 220 Volts In Laundry

• Programmable Thermostat
  • 220 Volts in Kitchen

• Association fees include no fees
  • Union Hills Manor 2 Lot 170 331 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 284
  • Assessor Parcel Number 207-01-451

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,237

Year Built

Built in 1978

Lot Details

8,130 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 31st Ave & Union Hills Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: UNION HILLS MANOR 2 LOT 170-331
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 243.9
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Washer, Dryer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 1640.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Solar Screens, Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Back, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Play Pool
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Block, Slump Block, Blown Cellulose, Painted, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Separate Strge Area, Direct Access
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Electric: 220 Volts in Kitchen
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Sunrise Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Desert Sky Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8130.0
  • Parcel #: 207-01-451

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1237.0
  • Tax Book Number: 207.0
  • Tax Lot: 284
  • Tax Map Number: 1.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 2, 2021
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
List Price
$385,000
Sold Price
$400,000
Premium/Discount to List
$15,000
3.9%
Current Estimated Value
$413,588

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$13,588
Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.74%
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,810
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,778

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 15, 2017
Closed on
Jul 20, 2017
Susan Gerkin
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Arizona Properties
List Price
$229,900
Sold Price
$213,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$16,900
-7.35%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
16.06%
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Judkins Austin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2005
Sold by
Banks Brian
Bought by
Medford Thomas G and Marsala Trina

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 10, 2003
Sold by
Andrews Christopher R
Bought by
Banks Brian

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$117,000
Interest Rate
8.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 1995
Sold by
Boudreau William E
Bought by
Andrews Christopher R

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Muro Chase Jordan $400,000 Title Alliance Of Az Agcy Ll
Griffin Tim $213,000 Pioneer Title Agency Inc
Judkins Austin L $159,000 Chicago Title
Medford Thomas G $160,000 Security Title Agency Inc
Banks Brian $120,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Andrews Christopher R $76,350 Security Title Agency
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Muro Chase Jordan $320,000
Previous Owner Griffin Tim $159,750
Previous Owner Judkins Austin L $159,000
Previous Owner Medford Thomas G $128,000
Previous Owner Banks Brian $117,000
Closed Medford Thomas G $32,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/18/2021 10/18/21 Sold $400,000 +3.9% $244 / Sq Ft
09/19/2021 09/19/21 Pending -- -- --
09/15/2021 09/15/21 For Sale $385,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
09/07/2021 09/07/21 Pending -- -- --
09/02/2021 09/02/21 For Sale $385,000 +80.8% $235 / Sq Ft
07/28/2017 07/28/17 Sold $213,000 -7.4% $130 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Pending -- -- --
06/15/2017 06/15/17 For Sale $229,900 -- $140 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,827 $14,806 -- --
2024 $1,475 $14,101 -- --
2023 $1,475 $29,750 $5,950 $23,800
2022 $1,426 $22,960 $4,590 $18,370
2021 $1,260 $20,970 $4,190 $16,780
2020 $1,237 $19,770 $3,950 $15,820
2019 $1,199 $18,300 $3,660 $14,640
2018 $1,157 $16,770 $3,350 $13,420
2017 $1,117 $13,570 $2,710 $10,860
2016 $1,054 $14,030 $2,800 $11,230
2015 $941 $13,370 $2,670 $10,700

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6288018

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 207-01-451

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.