2930 Wales Ln Eureka, CA 95503
Estimated Value: $408,000 - $745,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$515/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2930 Wales Ln, Eureka, CA 95503 and is currently estimated at $618,564, approximately $515 per square foot. 2930 Wales Ln is a home located in Humboldt County with nearby schools including Freshwater Elementary School, Mistwood Montessori School, and Gospel Outreach School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2016
Sold by
Monaghan Michael P
Bought by
Monaghan Michael P and Monaghan Patrick J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,462
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2016
Sold by
Burrell Kathleen K
Bought by
Monaghan Patrick J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,462
Interest Rate
3.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,102
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Monaghan Michael P and Monaghan Greta
Bought by
Monaghan Michael P and Monaghan Greta
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2000
Sold by
Timothy Finney S and Timothy Arlene M
Bought by
Monaghan Michael P and Monaghan Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monaghan Michael P | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Monaghan Patrick J | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Monaghan Michael P | $110,000 | Humboldt Land Title Company | |
| Monaghan Michael P | $197,500 | Humboldt Land Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Monaghan Michael P | $400,000 | |
| Closed | Monaghan Michael P | $392,000 | |
| Closed | Monaghan Michael P | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,204 | $478,013 | $164,088 | $313,925 |
| 2024 | $5,204 | $468,641 | $160,871 | $307,770 |
| 2023 | $5,102 | $459,453 | $157,717 | $301,736 |
| 2022 | $5,279 | $450,445 | $154,625 | $295,820 |
| 2021 | $4,953 | $441,614 | $151,594 | $290,020 |
| 2020 | $4,938 | $437,087 | $150,040 | $287,047 |
| 2019 | $4,835 | $428,518 | $147,099 | $281,419 |
| 2018 | $4,797 | $420,116 | $144,215 | $275,901 |
| 2017 | $4,647 | $411,880 | $141,388 | $270,492 |
| 2016 | $4,469 | $387,610 | $127,232 | $260,378 |
| 2015 | $4,437 | $381,788 | $125,321 | $256,467 |
| 2014 | $4,162 | $374,311 | $122,867 | $251,444 |
Source: Public Records
Map