2931 Paula Dr Clovis, CA 93612
Estimated payment $2,240/month
Highlights
- Solar Power System
- Granite Countertops
- Covered Patio or Porch
- Property is near public transit
- No HOA
- 2 Car Attached Garage
About This Home
Fantastic opportunity to live in Clovis in a Bonadelle Home. This three bedroom 1.75 bath home features a living room and a family room with a fireplace. Vinyl flooring throughout, granite counter tops and kitchen with eating area. Attached two car garage, covered patio and possible RV parking. Newer roof, owned water softener, dual pane windows and solar is leased.
Listing Agent
Century 21 Jordan-Link & Compa License #01223575 Listed on: 01/16/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1967
Lot Details
- 6,300 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 70x90
- West Facing Home
- Fenced
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Raised Foundation
- Composition Roof
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,258 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 43043204
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,186 | $250,876 | $55,774 | $195,102 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $241,136 | $53,609 | $187,527 |
| 2022 | $2,965 | $236,408 | $52,558 | $183,850 |
| 2021 | $2,883 | $231,774 | $51,528 | $180,246 |
| 2020 | $2,871 | $229,398 | $51,000 | $178,398 |
| 2019 | $2,072 | $168,300 | $45,900 | $122,400 |
| 2018 | $2,082 | $176,500 | $48,100 | $128,400 |
| 2017 | $1,947 | $165,000 | $45,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $1,740 | $150,000 | $45,000 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $1,455 | $126,200 | $49,100 | $77,100 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $118,200 | $46,000 | $72,200 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/12/2026 03/12/26 | Price Changed | $369,900 | -1.4% | $294 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2026 01/16/26 | For Sale | $375,000 | +66.7% | $298 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/05/2019 06/05/19 | Sold | $224,900 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2019 05/03/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/19/2019 03/19/19 | For Sale | $224,900 | +36.3% | $179 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/18/2018 05/18/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $131 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $225,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Grant Deed | $165,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | None Available | |
| Grant Deed | $180,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $206,450 | FHA |
Source: Tulare County MLS
MLS Number: 239263
APN: 430-432-04
- 916 W Holland Ave
- 896 W Holland Ave
- 873 W Euclid Ave
- 4888 E Rialto Ave
- 4497 N Chestnut Ave
- 4891 E Rialto Ave
- 741 W Holland Ave
- 2855 Adler Ave
- 692 W Gettysburg Ave
- 3094 Timmy Ave
- 4815 N Winery Cir
- 621 W Pat Dr
- 555 W Ashcroft Ave
- 821 W Fairmont Ave
- 4706 E San Gabriel Ave
- 546 W Swift Ave
- 4714 E Santa Ana Ave
- 571 W Ashlan Ave
- 5098 E Ashlan Ave Unit 117
- 4718 E Alamos Ave Unit 101
- 2810 Willow Ave
- 865 W Gettysburg Ave
- 2823 Willow Ave Unit 160
- 3131 Willow Ave
- 835 W Pico Ave
- 5040 E Ashlan Ave
- 4751 E Gettysburg Ave
- 4092 N Chestnut Diagonal
- 4885 N Chestnut Ave
- 400 W Gettysburg Ave
- 3080 Peach Ave
- 563 W Alamos Ave Unit D
- 3140 Peach Ave
- 4676 E Alamos Ave
- 4083 N Peach Ave
- 4890 N Backer Ave
- 4875 N Backer Ave
- 5082 N Primitivo Way