$234,900

29318 Waltham St Spring, TX 77386

Estimated payment $1,712/month

Total Views 713
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,460 Sq Ft
$161 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Deck
  • Community Pool
  • Cox Intermediate School Rated A
  • Traditional Architecture
  • 2-minute walk to Fox Springs Park

About This Home

Charming single-story home positioned on a quiet cul-de-sac in the established community of Fox Run in Spring. Set on a generous 7,955 sq ft lot, this well-maintained property offers 3 spacious bedrooms and 2 full baths with a comfortable, open-concept layout, high ceilings, and abundant natural light throughout. The inviting living area flows seamlessly into the dining space, creating an ideal setting for everyday living, entertaining, or flexible use as a home office or guest area. The welcoming front porch provides the perfect spot for morning coffee, while the expansive covered back patio is ideal for relaxing evenings or weekend gatherings overlooking the backyard. A great opportunity for first-time buyers, those looking to downsize, or investors seeking value. Conveniently located with easy access to I-45 and Grand Parkway (99), just minutes from The Woodlands, shopping, dining, and highly rated schools.

Listing Agent

April Tully

RE/MAX Integrity License #0689160 Listed on: 05/08/2026

RE/MAX Integrity

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,140

Year Built

  • Built in 1974

Lot Details

  • 7,963 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Additional Parcels

HOA Fees

  • $31 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,460 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Overview

  • Fox Run/ Consolidated Management Association, Phone Number (281) 296-9775

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,140

Year Built

Built in 1974

Lot Details

7,963 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$31 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1828
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Subdivision Name: Fox Run
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • UniversalParcelId: urn:reso:upi:2.0:US:48339:90450
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Oven, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Tub Shower, Ceiling Fan(s), Living/Dining Room
  • Living Area: 1460.0
  • Dining Room Type: Family Room, Living Room, Utility Room

Exterior Features

  • Disclosures: Municipal Utility District Disclosure, Seller Disclosure
  • Roof: Composition
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick, Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio, Deck, Fence, Porch, Patio, Private Yard
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Patio, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup

• Amenities: Clubhouse, Park, Pool
  • Association Fee: 375.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Fox Run/ Consolidated Management
  • Phone: 281-296-9775
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: FORD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL (CONROE)
  • Junior High Dist: 11 - Conroe
  • High School: GRAND OAKS HIGH SCHOOL
  • Middle Or Junior School: YORK JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL

Lot Info

  • Additional Parcels Description: 51740024900
  • Additional Parcels: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 5140.0

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,128 $211,601 $7,666 $203,935
2024 $2,128 $208,549 -- --
2023 $3,176 $189,590 $7,670 $201,720
2022 $4,559 $172,350 $7,670 $194,940
2021 $4,416 $156,680 $7,670 $149,010
2020 $4,389 $149,080 $7,670 $141,410
2019 $4,404 $146,100 $7,670 $138,430
2018 $3,108 $103,090 $7,670 $95,420
2017 $3,105 $103,090 $7,670 $95,420
2016 $2,905 $96,460 $7,670 $88,790
2015 $1,786 $89,810 $7,670 $82,140
2014 $1,786 $58,910 $7,670 $51,240
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 For Sale $234,900 +38.2% $161 / Sq Ft
12/30/2021 12/30/21 Off Market -- -- --
10/24/2018 10/24/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
09/24/2018 09/24/18 Pending -- -- --
09/04/2018 09/04/18 For Sale $170,000 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Vendors Lien -- None Available
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- Great American Title Company
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $147,440 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $72,238 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 44276327

Houston Association of REALTORS®

APN: 5174-00-24900

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.