2932 Foss Ave Arcadia, CA 91006
Mayflower Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,426 - $989,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Foss Ave, Arcadia, CA 91006 and is currently estimated at $923,607, approximately $803 per square foot. 2932 Foss Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Plymouth Elementary School, Santa Fe Computer Science Magnet, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Chau Phung Tu
Bought by
Cun Ben and Chau Phung Tu
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Cun Ben
Bought by
Chau Phung Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2000
Sold by
Martinez Daniel T
Bought by
Chau Phung Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$165,000
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2000
Sold by
Nitchman Andrea
Bought by
Martinez Daniel T
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cun Ben | -- | Lawyers Title | |
| Chau Phung Tu | -- | Fidelity Title | |
| Chau Phung Tu | $220,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Martinez Daniel T | $180,000 | Fidelity Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cun Ben | $155,000 | |
| Closed | Chau Phung Tu | $165,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,243 | $331,480 | $265,194 | $66,286 |
| 2024 | $4,243 | $324,982 | $259,995 | $64,987 |
| 2023 | $4,108 | $318,611 | $254,898 | $63,713 |
| 2022 | $3,986 | $312,364 | $249,900 | $62,464 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $306,240 | $245,000 | $61,240 |
| 2019 | $3,715 | $297,159 | $237,734 | $59,425 |
| 2018 | $3,598 | $291,333 | $233,073 | $58,260 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $280,022 | $224,023 | $55,999 |
| 2015 | $3,373 | $275,816 | $220,658 | $55,158 |
| 2014 | $3,344 | $270,414 | $216,336 | $54,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map