M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Moses
24K International Realty
Estimated Value: $776,000 - $913,246
BEAUTIFUL REMODELED SINGLE STORY HOME ON CORNER LOT! NEWLY PAINTED, NEW TILE, NEW CARPET, KITCHEN W/ NEW CABINETS, NEW GRANITE COUNTERTOPS WITH BACKSPLASH, NEW STOVE, NEW MICROWAVE, AND NEW S.S. SINK, RENOVATED BATHROOMS, LARGE LIVING ROOM W/ FIREPLACE, NEW INTERIOR DOORS, NEW OUTLETS, NEW BASEBOARDS, LARGE FENCED BACKYARD, FRUIT TREES AND MOUNTAIN VIEWS, TWO CAR GARAGE W/ ROLL UP DOOR, CENTRAL HEAT, LAUNDRY HOOK-UPS! CLOSE TO SCHOOLS, SHOPPING, AND FREEWAYS! A MUST SEE! Neighborhoods: Oceanside Equipment: Range/Oven Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: GSL Guest House Est. SQFT: 0
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Moses
24K International Realty License #01938952 Listed on: 08/28/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Struck Christopher | -- | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Ortega Adeline | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Ortega Rudy | $360,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Diaz Marie | $305,000 | Title 365 | |
| Khoshbin Manuchehr | -- | None Available | |
| Khoshbin Manuchehr | $250,000 | Fidelity Title | |
| Aurora Loan Services Llc | $410,000 | Southland Title | |
| Lopez Pedro | $540,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Gamez Armando | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gamez Armando | -- | First American Title | |
| Gamez Armando | $205,000 | First American Title | |
| Residential Capital Llc | $146,000 | -- | |
| Vendee Mtg Trust 1995-2 | $141,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| Ball Charles | -- | Benefit Land Title Co | |
| Blue View Corp | -- | -- | |
| Velazquez Jose L | $141,000 | South Coast Title Company | |
| Va | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Fleet Mtg Corp | $114,565 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| -- | $133,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Struck Christopher | $390,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Adeline | $310,000 | |
| Closed | Ortega Rudy | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Khoshbin Manuchehr | $162,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro | $108,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Pedro | $432,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gamez Armando | $202,231 | |
| Previous Owner | Ball Charles | $15,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Velazquez Jose L | $140,099 | |
| Closed | Gamez Armando | $12,294 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/09/2014 10/09/14 | Sold | $360,000 | 0.0% | $191 / Sq Ft |
| 09/04/2014 09/04/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/28/2014 08/28/14 | For Sale | $360,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,391 | $508,504 | $356,418 | $152,086 |
| 2024 | $5,391 | $498,534 | $349,430 | $149,104 |
| 2023 | $5,260 | $488,760 | $342,579 | $146,181 |
| 2022 | $5,245 | $479,177 | $335,862 | $143,315 |
| 2021 | $4,358 | $399,710 | $272,370 | $127,340 |
| 2020 | $4,342 | $395,613 | $269,578 | $126,035 |
| 2019 | $4,277 | $387,857 | $264,293 | $123,564 |
| 2018 | $4,064 | $380,253 | $259,111 | $121,142 |
| 2017 | $3,988 | $372,798 | $254,031 | $118,767 |
| 2016 | $3,892 | $365,489 | $249,050 | $116,439 |
| 2015 | $3,891 | $360,000 | $245,310 | $114,690 |
| 2014 | $3,337 | $305,000 | $207,832 | $97,168 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2014
Mark Moses
24K International Realty
Seller's Agent in 2014
Stacy Chui
Sequoia Real Estate
(415) 710-8122
16 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 140047451
APN: 166-394-09
Ask me questions while you tour the home.