3005 Thunder Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,136 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3005 Thunder Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $779,034, approximately $587 per square foot. 3005 Thunder Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Franco Alicia C
Bought by
Franco Reekie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2003
Sold by
Franco Reekie C
Bought by
Franco Reekie C and Franco Alicia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Franco Alicia C
Bought by
Franco Reekie C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 1998
Sold by
Franco Alicia C
Bought by
Franco Alicia C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1998
Sold by
Franco Connie
Bought by
Franco Reekie C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Reekie | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Alicia C | -- | None Available | |
| Franco Reekie C | -- | -- | |
| Franco Reekie C | -- | -- | |
| Franco Alicia C | -- | -- | |
| Franco Alicia C | -- | -- | |
| Franco Reekie C | -- | -- | |
| Franco Alice C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,670 | $152,053 | $40,338 | $111,715 |
| 2024 | $1,670 | $149,073 | $39,548 | $109,525 |
| 2023 | $1,630 | $146,151 | $38,773 | $107,378 |
| 2022 | $1,626 | $143,286 | $38,013 | $105,273 |
| 2021 | $1,590 | $140,477 | $37,268 | $103,209 |
| 2020 | $1,585 | $139,037 | $36,886 | $102,151 |
| 2019 | $1,562 | $136,312 | $36,163 | $100,149 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $133,640 | $35,454 | $98,186 |
| 2017 | $1,459 | $131,020 | $34,759 | $96,261 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $128,452 | $34,078 | $94,374 |
| 2015 | $1,418 | $126,524 | $33,567 | $92,957 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $124,047 | $32,910 | $91,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map