2932 W Coyle Ave Chicago, IL 60645
West Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000 - $1,324,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,902
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 W Coyle Ave, Chicago, IL 60645 and is currently estimated at $1,059,401, approximately $271 per square foot. 2932 W Coyle Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including West Ridge Elementary School, Mather High School, and Bethesda International Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2021
Sold by
Neiman David and Neiman Batsheva
Bought by
Neiman David and Neiman Batsheva
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Devon Bank
Bought by
Neiman David and Neiman Batsheva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$242,887
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$816,514
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neiman David | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co | |
| Neiman David | $525,000 | Multiple |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Neiman David | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,484 | $91,959 | $13,068 | $78,891 |
| 2024 | $16,484 | $97,391 | $13,068 | $84,323 |
| 2023 | $16,048 | $81,443 | $10,454 | $70,989 |
| 2022 | $16,048 | $81,443 | $10,454 | $70,989 |
| 2021 | $15,903 | $82,413 | $10,454 | $71,959 |
| 2020 | $15,807 | $74,059 | $7,579 | $66,480 |
| 2019 | $16,762 | $86,860 | $7,579 | $79,281 |
| 2018 | $16,479 | $86,860 | $7,579 | $79,281 |
| 2017 | $11,612 | $57,318 | $6,795 | $50,523 |
| 2016 | $10,980 | $57,318 | $6,795 | $50,523 |
| 2015 | $10,023 | $57,318 | $6,795 | $50,523 |
| 2014 | $9,526 | $53,913 | $6,272 | $47,641 |
| 2013 | $9,327 | $53,913 | $6,272 | $47,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map