2932 Wicklow Rd Los Angeles, CA 90064
Cheviot Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,823,389 - $5,171,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,340
Sq Ft
$1,014/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2932 Wicklow Rd, Los Angeles, CA 90064 and is currently estimated at $4,400,847, approximately $1,014 per square foot. 2932 Wicklow Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Overland Avenue Elementary School, Palms Middle School, and Alexander Hamilton Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Bought by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$583,150
Outstanding Balance
$401,693
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$3,999,154
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2012
Sold by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Bought by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$584,771
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2009
Sold by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Bought by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$615,000
Interest Rate
4.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2007
Sold by
Choi David C and Choi Susan Hahn
Bought by
Choi David Christopher and Choi Susan Hahn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Sold by
Estelle Baker Trust Phillips Mary J Co Tr Har
Bought by
Choi David C and Choi Susan Hahn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 1993
Sold by
Baker Estelle F and Baker Harry T
Bought by
Phillips Mary Jane and Baker Louis F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Choi David Christopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Choi David Christopher | -- | Equity Title Orange County-I | |
| Choi David Christopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Choi David Christopher | -- | Accommodation | |
| Choi David Christopher | -- | None Available | |
| Choi David C | $700,000 | Equity Title | |
| Phillips Mary Jane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Choi David Christopher | $583,150 | |
| Closed | Choi David Christopher | $584,771 | |
| Closed | Choi David Christopher | $615,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Choi David C | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $23,030 | $1,916,399 | $764,254 | $1,152,145 |
| 2024 | $23,030 | $1,878,823 | $749,269 | $1,129,554 |
| 2023 | $22,586 | $1,841,984 | $734,578 | $1,107,406 |
| 2022 | $21,540 | $1,805,868 | $720,175 | $1,085,693 |
| 2021 | $21,262 | $1,770,459 | $706,054 | $1,064,405 |
| 2019 | $20,624 | $1,717,948 | $685,113 | $1,032,835 |
| 2018 | $20,484 | $1,684,264 | $671,680 | $1,012,584 |
| 2016 | $19,569 | $1,618,864 | $645,599 | $973,265 |
| 2015 | $19,282 | $1,594,548 | $635,902 | $958,646 |
| 2014 | $19,338 | $1,563,314 | $623,446 | $939,868 |
Source: Public Records
Map