2933 E Mobile Ln Phoenix, AZ 85040
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,841 - $354,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,429
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 E Mobile Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85040 and is currently estimated at $347,960, approximately $243 per square foot. 2933 E Mobile Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Percy L Julian School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2014
Sold by
Wang Xiaokang and Lei Jingshan
Bought by
2933 E Mobile Ln Phoenix Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Ernestine
Bought by
Wang Xiaokang
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Abraham A and Johnson Ernestine
Bought by
Johnson Abraham A and Johnson Ernestine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2933 E Mobile Ln Phoenix Llc | $39,990 | None Available | |
| Wang Xiaokang | $39,900 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Johnson Abraham A | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,186 | $7,864 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,122 | $7,490 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,122 | $24,820 | $4,960 | $19,860 |
| 2022 | $1,100 | $19,060 | $3,810 | $15,250 |
| 2021 | $1,122 | $17,200 | $3,440 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $16,080 | $3,210 | $12,870 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $13,620 | $2,720 | $10,900 |
| 2018 | $1,044 | $11,530 | $2,300 | $9,230 |
| 2017 | $995 | $9,510 | $1,900 | $7,610 |
| 2016 | $946 | $9,010 | $1,800 | $7,210 |
| 2015 | $891 | $6,900 | $1,380 | $5,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map