2933 E Sunstone St Ontario, CA 91762
Ontario Ranch NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $801,000 - $978,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,130
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 E Sunstone St, Ontario, CA 91762 and is currently estimated at $908,325, approximately $290 per square foot. 2933 E Sunstone St is a home with nearby schools including Levi H. Dickey Elementary School, Woodcrest Junior High, and Chino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2021
Sold by
Taylor Morrison/California Llc
Bought by
Luo Vincent and Wut Tan Nei
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$508,000
Interest Rate
2.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luo Vincent | $726,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Luo Vincent | $508,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,507 | $770,865 | $265,302 | $505,563 |
| 2024 | $13,257 | $755,750 | $260,100 | $495,650 |
| 2023 | $12,857 | $740,931 | $255,000 | $485,931 |
| 2022 | $12,746 | $726,403 | $250,000 | $476,403 |
| 2021 | $7,414 | $199,723 | $199,723 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $197,675 | $197,675 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map