2933 Lyons Estates Ct San Jose, CA 95135
Evergreen Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,546,000 - $2,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$1,029/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Lyons Estates Ct, San Jose, CA 95135 and is currently estimated at $1,777,611, approximately $1,028 per square foot. 2933 Lyons Estates Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Tom Matsumoto Elementary School, Chaboya Middle School, and Silver Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2009
Sold by
Bui Viet Anh and Tu Thuy D
Bought by
Bui Viet A and Tu Thuy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 1997
Sold by
Bui Viet Anh and Tu Thuy D
Bought by
Bui Viet Anh and Tu Thuy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 1996
Sold by
Rogers Patricia A
Bought by
Bui Viet Anh and Tu Thuy D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,704
Interest Rate
9.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,762,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 1996
Sold by
Nygren Phillip
Bought by
Rogers Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$186,400
Outstanding Balance
$14,704
Interest Rate
9.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,762,907
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bui Viet A | -- | None Available | |
| Bui Viet Anh | -- | -- | |
| Bui Viet Anh | $233,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rogers Patricia A | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bui Viet Anh | $186,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $379,459 | $130,282 | $249,177 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $372,020 | $127,728 | $244,292 |
| 2023 | $6,131 | $364,726 | $125,224 | $239,502 |
| 2022 | $6,095 | $357,575 | $122,769 | $234,806 |
| 2021 | $5,951 | $350,564 | $120,362 | $230,202 |
| 2020 | $5,682 | $346,970 | $119,128 | $227,842 |
| 2019 | $5,526 | $340,168 | $116,793 | $223,375 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $333,499 | $114,503 | $218,996 |
| 2017 | $5,352 | $326,960 | $112,258 | $214,702 |
| 2016 | $5,102 | $320,550 | $110,057 | $210,493 |
| 2015 | $5,029 | $315,736 | $108,404 | $207,332 |
| 2014 | $4,479 | $309,552 | $106,281 | $203,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map