2933 Pecos Way Riverside, CA 92506
Victoria NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $518,318 - $580,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,202
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2933 Pecos Way, Riverside, CA 92506 and is currently estimated at $549,580, approximately $457 per square foot. 2933 Pecos Way is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Matthew Gage Middle School, and Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Susan C and Johnson Susan Carol
Bought by
Johnson Susan C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Susan C
Bought by
Johnson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,633
Interest Rate
5.89%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$503,947
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2000
Sold by
Johnson Susan C
Bought by
Johnson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,800
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Johnson Susan C and Mcginn Richard J
Bought by
Johnson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,370
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Johnson Susan C
Bought by
Johnson Susan C and Mcginn Richard J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1996
Sold by
Johnson David A
Bought by
Johnson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,258
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 1996
Sold by
Ash Teresa Marie
Bought by
Johnson Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,258
Interest Rate
7.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1994
Sold by
Rounsavall James Franklin
Bought by
Ash Teresa Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Susan C | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Susan C | -- | Gateway Title Company | |
| Johnson Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Susan C | -- | Landsafe Title | |
| Johnson Susan C | -- | -- | |
| Johnson Susan C | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Johnson Susan C | $105,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Ash Teresa Marie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Susan C | $110,000 | |
| Closed | Johnson Susan C | $21,800 | |
| Closed | Johnson Susan C | $92,370 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Susan C | $91,258 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,852 | $173,560 | $66,426 | $107,134 |
| 2023 | $1,852 | $166,823 | $63,848 | $102,975 |
| 2022 | $1,808 | $163,553 | $62,597 | $100,956 |
| 2021 | $1,795 | $160,347 | $61,370 | $98,977 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $158,704 | $60,741 | $97,963 |
| 2019 | $1,747 | $155,593 | $59,550 | $96,043 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $152,543 | $58,383 | $94,160 |
| 2017 | $1,681 | $149,553 | $57,239 | $92,314 |
| 2016 | $1,575 | $146,621 | $56,117 | $90,504 |
| 2015 | $1,551 | $144,421 | $55,275 | $89,146 |
| 2014 | $1,535 | $141,594 | $54,194 | $87,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map