2934 First Ave San Diego, CA 92103
Bankers Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,779,000 - $2,047,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,680
Sq Ft
$518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2934 First Ave, San Diego, CA 92103 and is currently estimated at $1,906,000, approximately $517 per square foot. 2934 First Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Florence Elementary School, Roosevelt International Middle School, and Museum School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2018
Sold by
Regas Rose P
Bought by
Doo Najo Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Fimbres Jesus R
Bought by
Regas Rose P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2007
Sold by
Fimbres Lucia Patricia
Bought by
Fimbres Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.93%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Fimbres J Michael
Bought by
Fimbres Jesus R and Fimbres Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2006
Sold by
Fimbres Jesus R
Bought by
Fimbres Jesus R and Fimbres Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2005
Sold by
Fimbres Lucia Patricia
Bought by
Fimbres Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$968,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Dwain B and Bowen Margaret G
Bought by
Fimbres Jesus R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$968,000
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2003
Sold by
Regas Kenneth A
Bought by
Regas Rose P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 1994
Sold by
Bowen Dwain B and Bowen Margaret G
Bought by
Bowen Dwain B and Bowen Margaret G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doo Najo Llc | $1,325,000 | Ticor Title San Diego Branch | |
| Regas Rose P | $1,350,000 | Southland Title | |
| Fimbres Jesus R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Fimbres Jesus R | -- | Southland Title | |
| Fimbres Jesus R | -- | First American Title | |
| Fimbres J Michael | -- | First American Title | |
| Fimbres Jesus R | -- | Alliance Title Company | |
| Fimbres Jesus R | -- | First American Title | |
| Fimbres Jesus R | $1,210,000 | First American Title | |
| Regas Rose P | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Bowen Dwain B | -- | -- | |
| Bowen Dwain B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Regas Rose P | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fimbres J Michael | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fimbres Jesus R | $968,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,837 | $1,478,057 | $976,076 | $501,981 |
| 2024 | $17,837 | $1,449,077 | $956,938 | $492,139 |
| 2023 | $17,443 | $1,420,665 | $938,175 | $482,490 |
| 2022 | $16,979 | $1,392,810 | $919,780 | $473,030 |
| 2021 | $16,863 | $1,365,501 | $901,746 | $463,755 |
| 2020 | $16,659 | $1,351,500 | $892,500 | $459,000 |
| 2019 | $16,362 | $1,325,000 | $875,000 | $450,000 |
| 2018 | $15,518 | $1,325,000 | $470,000 | $855,000 |
| 2017 | $80 | $1,250,000 | $444,000 | $806,000 |
| 2016 | $14,042 | $1,200,000 | $427,000 | $773,000 |
| 2015 | $13,458 | $1,150,000 | $410,000 | $740,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,000,000 | $357,000 | $643,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map