2935 3rd St Boulder, CO 80304
Newlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,646,000 - $2,884,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$1,406/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 3rd St, Boulder, CO 80304 and is currently estimated at $2,118,165, approximately $1,406 per square foot. 2935 3rd St is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Foothill Elementary School, Casey Middle School, and Boulder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2012
Sold by
Lauer John E
Bought by
Lauer John E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1966
Bought by
Lauer John E and Johnson Judd A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lauer John E | -- | None Available | |
| Lauer John E | $401,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,795 | $135,012 | $121,511 | $13,501 |
| 2024 | $11,795 | $135,012 | $121,511 | $13,501 |
| 2023 | $11,590 | $134,207 | $123,152 | $14,740 |
| 2022 | $10,527 | $113,361 | $102,025 | $11,336 |
| 2021 | $10,038 | $116,623 | $104,961 | $11,662 |
| 2020 | $8,978 | $103,146 | $82,511 | $20,635 |
| 2019 | $8,841 | $103,146 | $82,511 | $20,635 |
| 2018 | $7,491 | $93,600 | $79,200 | $14,400 |
| 2017 | $8,466 | $126,063 | $100,853 | $25,210 |
| 2016 | $8,570 | $106,959 | $85,570 | $21,389 |
| 2015 | $8,115 | $77,235 | $36,138 | $41,097 |
| 2014 | $5,825 | $77,235 | $36,138 | $41,097 |
Source: Public Records
Map