2935 E Angela Dr Phoenix, AZ 85032
Paradise Valley Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,907 - $500,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,506
Sq Ft
$299/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 E Angela Dr, Phoenix, AZ 85032 and is currently estimated at $450,477, approximately $299 per square foot. 2935 E Angela Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Campo Bello Elementary School, Greenway Middle School, and Paradise Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2000
Sold by
Martin Glenn Allen
Bought by
Soto Ricardo Garcia and Hernandez Maria Dolores
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$109,831
Outstanding Balance
$39,968
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$410,509
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Ricardo Garcia | $110,000 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Ricardo Garcia | $109,831 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,807 | $17,685 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,724 | $16,843 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,724 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2022 | $1,706 | $23,830 | $4,760 | $19,070 |
| 2021 | $1,711 | $21,550 | $4,310 | $17,240 |
| 2020 | $1,658 | $20,130 | $4,020 | $16,110 |
| 2019 | $1,661 | $18,580 | $3,710 | $14,870 |
| 2018 | $1,606 | $16,750 | $3,350 | $13,400 |
| 2017 | $1,539 | $15,050 | $3,010 | $12,040 |
| 2016 | $1,514 | $15,000 | $3,000 | $12,000 |
| 2015 | $872 | $8,310 | $1,660 | $6,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map