2935 High Desert Loop Umatilla, OR 97882
Estimated Value: $272,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,216
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 High Desert Loop, Umatilla, OR 97882 and is currently estimated at $295,670, approximately $243 per square foot. 2935 High Desert Loop is a home with nearby schools including McNary Heights Elementary School, Clara Brownell Middle School, and Umatilla High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,560 | $158,300 | $37,810 | $120,490 |
| 2024 | $2,522 | $153,690 | $36,710 | $116,980 |
| 2023 | $2,422 | $149,220 | $35,650 | $113,570 |
| 2022 | $474 | $31,330 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map