2935 Upton Ave N Minneapolis, MN 55411
Jordan NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $224,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,153
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2935 Upton Ave N, Minneapolis, MN 55411 and is currently estimated at $246,461, approximately $213 per square foot. 2935 Upton Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Lucy Craft Laney at Cleveland Park Community School, Olson Middle School, and Loveworks Academy for Arts.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 1997
Sold by
Matthes Larry J and Matthes Ann
Bought by
Day Linda M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Day Linda M | $61,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,649 | $228,000 | $29,000 | $199,000 |
| 2023 | $2,949 | $224,000 | $29,000 | $195,000 |
| 2022 | $2,552 | $210,000 | $18,000 | $192,000 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $185,000 | $10,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $2,418 | $185,000 | $13,100 | $171,900 |
| 2019 | $1,964 | $168,000 | $8,700 | $159,300 |
| 2018 | $1,646 | $152,500 | $8,700 | $143,800 |
| 2017 | $1,691 | $132,500 | $7,900 | $124,600 |
| 2016 | $1,491 | $117,500 | $7,900 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $1,368 | $106,500 | $7,900 | $98,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $99,500 | $7,900 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map