29355 Glader Blvd Lindstrom, MN 55045
Estimated Value: $510,000 - $541,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,427
Sq Ft
$367/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 29355 Glader Blvd, Lindstrom, MN 55045 and is currently estimated at $524,015, approximately $367 per square foot. 29355 Glader Blvd is a home located in Chisago County with nearby schools including Chisago Lakes Primary Elementary School, Lakeside Elementary School, and Chisago Lakes Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Oconnor Daniel
Bought by
Sampson William and Wilson Nancy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$301,000
Outstanding Balance
$291,842
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$232,173
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2020
Sold by
John Hultman Dated January 16
Bought by
Oconnor Daniel J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2012
Sold by
Anderson Alan J and Anderson Robin L
Bought by
Hultman John and Hultman Carol
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,680
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Minor Barbara G and Borchers Eric
Bought by
Anderson Alan J and Anderson Robin L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sampson William | $495,000 | -- | |
| Oconnor Daniel J | $380,000 | -- | |
| Hultman John | $99,600 | -- | |
| Anderson Alan J | $88,060 | -- | |
| O'connor Daniel Daniel | $380,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sampson William | $301,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hultman John | $79,680 | |
| Closed | O'connor Daniel Daniel | $373,117 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,392 | $433,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,432 | $416,500 | $184,800 | $231,700 |
| 2022 | $3,980 | $394,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,286 | $304,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,356 | $279,500 | $118,800 | $160,700 |
| 2019 | $3,142 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,780 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,430 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,316 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,386 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map