2936 Clover Ct Fullerton, CA 92835
Cal State Fullerton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,713,902 - $1,973,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,901
Sq Ft
$651/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Clover Ct, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,887,976, approximately $650 per square foot. 2936 Clover Ct is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2013
Sold by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Bought by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,737
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,795,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2013
Sold by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Bought by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,737
Interest Rate
3.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,795,239
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2012
Sold by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Bought by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Stanpac Development Company Llc
Bought by
Yee Michael A and Yee Jane T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
8.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yee Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Michael A | -- | Lsi | |
| Yee Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Michael A | -- | None Available | |
| Yee Michael A | $452,000 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yee Michael A | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Yee Michael A | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,634 | $697,878 | $291,836 | $406,042 |
| 2024 | $7,634 | $684,195 | $286,114 | $398,081 |
| 2023 | $7,510 | $670,780 | $280,504 | $390,276 |
| 2022 | $7,455 | $657,628 | $275,004 | $382,624 |
| 2021 | $7,331 | $644,734 | $269,612 | $375,122 |
| 2020 | $7,352 | $638,124 | $266,848 | $371,276 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $625,612 | $261,615 | $363,997 |
| 2018 | $7,006 | $613,346 | $256,486 | $356,860 |
| 2017 | $6,892 | $601,320 | $251,457 | $349,863 |
| 2016 | $6,755 | $589,530 | $246,527 | $343,003 |
| 2015 | $6,673 | $580,675 | $242,824 | $337,851 |
| 2014 | $6,474 | $569,301 | $238,068 | $331,233 |
Source: Public Records
Map