2936 E South Mountain Ave Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $381,000 - $511,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,108
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 E South Mountain Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $460,449, approximately $218 per square foot. 2936 E South Mountain Ave is a home with nearby schools including Cloves C. Campbell, Sr. Elementary School, South Mountain High School, and Phoenix Coding Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2007
Sold by
Figueroa Irene Manoz
Bought by
Figueroa Andrea and Figueroa Martin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Andrea | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,198 | $19,274 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,461 | $18,356 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,461 | $33,030 | $6,600 | $26,430 |
| 2022 | $2,410 | $27,230 | $5,440 | $21,790 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $23,780 | $4,750 | $19,030 |
| 2020 | $2,454 | $23,120 | $4,620 | $18,500 |
| 2019 | $2,371 | $20,220 | $4,040 | $16,180 |
| 2018 | $2,303 | $18,510 | $3,700 | $14,810 |
| 2017 | $493 | $3,990 | $3,990 | $0 |
| 2016 | $469 | $3,750 | $3,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $600 | $3,952 | $3,952 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map