2936 Fallcrest Bend Leander, TX 78641
The Bluffs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $998,000 - $1,187,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
4,579
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Fallcrest Bend, Leander, TX 78641 and is currently estimated at $1,117,196, approximately $243 per square foot. 2936 Fallcrest Bend is a home with nearby schools including William J Winkley Elementary School, Running Brushy Middle, and Leander High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2020
Sold by
Taylor Morrison At Crystal Falls Llc
Bought by
Gruner Tyrone Bret and Gruner Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$507,915
Outstanding Balance
$353,796
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$763,400
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gruner Tyrone Bret | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gruner Tyrone Bret | $507,915 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,909 | $972,760 | $209,732 | $763,028 |
| 2023 | $16,445 | $903,114 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $18,247 | $821,013 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,843 | $746,375 | $60,000 | $686,375 |
| 2020 | $6,624 | $258,846 | $48,000 | $210,846 |
| 2019 | $788 | $30,000 | $30,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map