2936 Jackson St Indianapolis, IN 46222
West Indianapolis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $638,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
961
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Jackson St, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $276,801, approximately $288 per square foot. 2936 Jackson St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Eleanor Skillen School No. 34, Ralph Waldo Emerson School 58, and George W. Julian School No. 57.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2022
Sold by
Cas Homes Llc
Bought by
Dj Realty Company Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Johnnys Tractor Supply Llc
Bought by
Cas Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2016
Sold by
Marion County Board Of Commissioners
Bought by
Johnnys Tractor Supply Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2016
Sold by
Kitchen Bryan
Bought by
Marion County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2011
Sold by
Collier Hollie K
Bought by
Kitchen Bryan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dj Realty Company Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cas Homes Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Johnnys Tractor Supply Llc | $12,000 | None Available | |
| Marion County | $13,890 | None Available | |
| Kitchen Bryan | -- | None Available | |
| Kitchen Bryan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,410 | $153,500 | $5,000 | $148,500 |
| 2024 | $3,237 | $143,700 | $5,000 | $138,700 |
| 2023 | $3,237 | $131,400 | $5,000 | $126,400 |
| 2022 | $3,018 | $124,200 | $5,000 | $119,200 |
| 2021 | $1,856 | $76,800 | $5,000 | $71,800 |
| 2020 | $1,423 | $57,900 | $5,000 | $52,900 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $72,000 | $5,000 | $67,000 |
| 2018 | $1,751 | $70,200 | $5,000 | $65,200 |
| 2017 | $1,470 | $65,600 | $5,000 | $60,600 |
| 2016 | $75 | $63,800 | $5,000 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $61,300 | $5,000 | $56,300 |
| 2013 | $1,445 | $61,300 | $5,000 | $56,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map