2936 Luana Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Tri-City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $759,537 - $848,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Luana Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $804,634, approximately $607 per square foot. 2936 Luana Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Grapevine Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and Rancho Buena Vista High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,667 | $158,869 | $69,637 | $89,232 |
| 2024 | $1,667 | $155,755 | $68,272 | $87,483 |
| 2023 | $1,625 | $152,702 | $66,934 | $85,768 |
| 2022 | $1,619 | $149,709 | $65,622 | $84,087 |
| 2021 | $1,582 | $146,775 | $64,336 | $82,439 |
| 2020 | $1,576 | $145,271 | $63,677 | $81,594 |
| 2019 | $1,552 | $142,424 | $62,429 | $79,995 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $139,632 | $61,205 | $78,427 |
| 2017 | $70 | $136,895 | $60,005 | $76,890 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $134,212 | $58,829 | $75,383 |
| 2015 | $1,404 | $132,197 | $57,946 | $74,251 |
| 2014 | $1,369 | $129,608 | $56,811 | $72,797 |
Source: Public Records
Map