2936 N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,437 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,439
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $338,109, approximately $234 per square foot. 2936 N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Crumpton Alice
Bought by
Foss Jason D and Foss Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,799
Outstanding Balance
$86,866
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$251,243
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2000
Sold by
Lachance Donald N and Lachance Barbara J
Bought by
Crumpton Alice
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$103,400
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Foss Jason D | $165,400 | None Available | |
| Crumpton Alice | $114,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Foss Jason D | $148,799 | |
| Previous Owner | Crumpton Alice | $103,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,475 | $239,200 | $17,300 | $221,900 |
| 2023 | $5,227 | $221,200 | $17,300 | $203,900 |
| 2022 | $5,112 | $221,200 | $17,300 | $203,900 |
| 2021 | $4,933 | $195,200 | $17,300 | $177,900 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $195,200 | $17,300 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $5,336 | $153,200 | $18,400 | $134,800 |
| 2018 | $4,661 | $153,200 | $18,400 | $134,800 |
| 2017 | $5,480 | $153,200 | $21,400 | $131,800 |
| 2016 | $4,059 | $149,000 | $21,400 | $127,600 |
| 2015 | $4,162 | $149,000 | $21,400 | $127,600 |
| 2014 | $4,133 | $145,100 | $21,400 | $123,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $138,200 | $21,400 | $116,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map