2949A N 68th St Milwaukee, WI 53210
Enderis Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $305,000 - $336,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,139
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2949A N 68th St, Milwaukee, WI 53210 and is currently estimated at $314,447, approximately $147 per square foot. 2949A N 68th St is a home located in Milwaukee County with nearby schools including Eighty-First Street School, Milwaukee German Immersion School, and Craig Montessori School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2018
Sold by
Mary J Gebert Family Trust
Bought by
Ricke Micah J and Ricke Kayla R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$193,325
Outstanding Balance
$168,950
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$145,497
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2007
Sold by
Gebert Mary Joyce
Bought by
Gebert Mary J and The Mary J Gebert Family Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ricke Micah J | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Gebert Mary J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ricke Micah J | $193,325 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,534 | $213,800 | $18,900 | $194,900 |
| 2023 | $4,731 | $200,200 | $18,900 | $181,300 |
| 2022 | $4,452 | $200,200 | $18,900 | $181,300 |
| 2021 | $4,939 | $200,000 | $18,800 | $181,200 |
| 2020 | $4,975 | $218,200 | $18,800 | $199,400 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $184,200 | $20,500 | $163,700 |
| 2018 | $4,536 | $184,200 | $20,500 | $163,700 |
| 2017 | $4,547 | $174,000 | $23,500 | $150,500 |
| 2016 | $4,458 | $162,900 | $23,500 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $162,900 | $23,500 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $158,600 | $23,500 | $135,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $151,100 | $23,500 | $127,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map