2936 Terrace Ave Alhambra, CA 91803
Alhambra Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $756,000 - $984,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,022
Sq Ft
$805/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2936 Terrace Ave, Alhambra, CA 91803 and is currently estimated at $823,122, approximately $805 per square foot. 2936 Terrace Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Fremont Elementary School, Alhambra High School, and St. Thomas More Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2013
Sold by
Jones Carol
Bought by
Jones Carol Ann and Carol Ann Jones 2013 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Carol Ann | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,709 | $120,069 | $82,906 | $37,163 |
| 2024 | $1,648 | $117,716 | $81,281 | $36,435 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $115,409 | $79,688 | $35,721 |
| 2022 | $1,607 | $113,147 | $78,126 | $35,021 |
| 2021 | $1,585 | $110,930 | $76,595 | $34,335 |
| 2019 | $1,535 | $107,641 | $74,324 | $33,317 |
| 2018 | $1,499 | $105,531 | $72,867 | $32,664 |
| 2016 | $1,382 | $101,436 | $70,039 | $31,397 |
| 2015 | $1,362 | $99,913 | $68,987 | $30,926 |
| 2014 | $1,354 | $97,957 | $67,636 | $30,321 |
Source: Public Records
Map