2937 Hillside Ave Indianapolis, IN 46218
Martindale-Brightwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $77,899 - $163,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
822
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2937 Hillside Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46218 and is currently estimated at $106,475, approximately $129 per square foot. 2937 Hillside Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Thomas D. Gregg School No. 15, Washington Irving School 14, and Brookside School 54.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,184 | $61,500 | $6,500 | $55,000 |
| 2024 | $1,205 | $49,900 | $6,500 | $43,400 |
| 2023 | $1,205 | $47,100 | $6,500 | $40,600 |
| 2022 | $368 | $51,200 | $6,500 | $44,700 |
| 2021 | $321 | $42,800 | $6,500 | $36,300 |
| 2020 | $232 | $31,400 | $2,900 | $28,500 |
| 2019 | $213 | $28,800 | $2,900 | $25,900 |
| 2018 | $198 | $26,700 | $2,900 | $23,800 |
| 2017 | $163 | $23,900 | $2,900 | $21,000 |
| 2016 | $147 | $22,500 | $2,900 | $19,600 |
| 2014 | $116 | $27,400 | $2,900 | $24,500 |
| 2013 | $191 | $25,900 | $2,900 | $23,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map